Estimated Value: $282,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Nicole Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $303,548, approximately $202 per square foot. 526 Nicole Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Snodgrass Thomas C and Snodgrass Rhonda A
Bought by
Perrotti August
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$77,673
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Mixon Michael and Mixon Lisa
Bought by
Snodgrass Thomas C and Snodgrass Rhonda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotti August | $124,500 | Attorney | |
| Snodgrass Thomas C | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotti August | $122,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Snodgrass Thomas C | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Snodgrass Thomas C | $0 | |
| Closed | Snodgrass Thomas C | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $89,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $87,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $82,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $80,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $77,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $76,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $75,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $73,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $115,819 | $24,000 | $91,819 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $97,087 | $15,000 | $82,087 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $87,609 | $15,000 | $72,609 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $78,017 | $15,000 | $63,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map