Estimated Value: $296,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 969 Satin Leaf Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $323,060, approximately $263 per square foot. 969 Satin Leaf Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Crews Faris M
Bought by
Parker Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Karen L | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,415 | $89,724 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,415 | $89,724 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $87,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $82,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $80,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $77,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $76,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $74,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $73,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $107,925 | $18,000 | $89,925 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $99,325 | $12,000 | $87,325 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $83,017 | $8,000 | $75,017 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $71,728 | $8,000 | $63,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map