Estimated Value: $338,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 993 Satin Leaf Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $358,375, approximately $205 per square foot. 993 Satin Leaf Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,887 | $114,764 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,887 | $114,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $111,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $105,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $102,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $99,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $98,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $95,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $94,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $139,681 | $18,000 | $121,681 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $130,151 | $12,000 | $118,151 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $108,245 | $8,000 | $100,245 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $91,788 | $8,000 | $83,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map