526 Red Comet Rd Walterboro, SC 29488
Estimated Value: $104,261 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Red Comet Rd, Walterboro, SC 29488 and is currently estimated at $129,087, approximately $119 per square foot. 526 Red Comet Rd is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Mack Mary Inabinett
Bought by
Mack Anthony Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Gadsden Linda and Gadsden Tyree
Bought by
Mack Mary Inabinett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Gadsden Linda
Bought by
Mack Mary Inabinett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Gadsden Dominick
Bought by
Gadsden Alinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Anthony Q | -- | -- | |
| Mack Mary Inabinett | -- | -- | |
| Mack Mary Inabinett | $37,086 | None Available | |
| Gadsden Alinda | -- | None Available | |
| Gadsden Alinda | -- | None Available | |
| Gadsden Alinda | -- | None Available | |
| Gadsden Alinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $91,300 | $13,000 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $91,300 | $13,000 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $91,300 | $13,000 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $91,300 | $13,000 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $890 | $40,000 | $7,500 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $893 | $40,000 | $7,500 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $893 | $40,000 | $7,500 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $884 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $851 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2016 | $851 | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,400 | $450 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map