526 S Orange Ave Unit E Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $770,000
About This Home
This home is located at 526 S Orange Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $717,842, approximately $459 per square foot. 526 S Orange Ave Unit E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Vista Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xin Li | -- | Servicelink | |
| Choy Li Xin | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Choy Rodaniel K | $366,000 | Southland Title | |
| Jiang Jichun | $125,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Han Chang | $127,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $156,757 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xin Li | $228,500 | |
| Closed | Choy Li Xin | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Choy Rodaniel K | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Jichun | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Han Chang | $102,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,857 | $510,149 | $358,781 | $151,368 |
| 2024 | $6,857 | $500,147 | $351,747 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $490,341 | $344,850 | $145,491 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $480,728 | $338,089 | $142,639 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $471,303 | $331,460 | $139,843 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $457,327 | $321,630 | $135,697 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $448,361 | $315,324 | $133,037 |
| 2017 | $5,933 | $439,571 | $309,142 | $130,429 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $430,953 | $303,081 | $127,872 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $424,481 | $298,529 | $125,952 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $415,000 | $292,000 | $123,000 |
Map
- 504 S Orange Ave
- 810 Mooney Dr
- 423 Pomelo Ave
- 1021 Mooney Dr
- 1023 Mooney Dr
- 607 Sefton Ave
- 7156 Mooney Dr
- 432 S Alhambra Ave Unit H
- 438 E Newmark Ave Unit A
- 825 E Newmark Ave Unit A
- 521 S Alhambra Ave
- 7308 Mooney Dr
- 221 S New Ave Unit A
- 2712 New Ave
- 335 E Newmark Ave
- 7429 Young Ave
- 216 E Graves Ave
- 209 E Graves Ave
- 325 Russell Ave
- 7665 Graves Ave
- 526 S Orange Ave
- 526 S Orange Ave Unit F
- 526 S Orange Ave Unit D
- 526 S Orange Ave Unit C
- 526 S Orange Ave Unit B
- 526 S Orange Ave Unit A
- 705 E Graves Ave
- 709 E Graves Ave
- 536 S Orange Ave
- 713 E Graves Ave
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit F
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit E
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit D
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit C
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit B
- 524 S Orange Ave Unit A
- 522 S Orange Ave Unit B
- 522 S Orange Ave Unit A
- 520 S Orange Ave Unit B
- 520 S Orange Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.