526 Seaside Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $953,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$1,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Seaside Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $827,736, approximately $1,149 per square foot. 526 Seaside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,263 | $456,120 | $415,200 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $456,120 | $415,200 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $9,724 | $456,120 | $415,200 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $456,120 | $415,200 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $290,400 | $249,590 | $40,810 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $290,400 | $249,590 | $40,810 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $290,400 | $249,590 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $7,077 | $290,400 | $249,590 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $7,048 | $289,200 | $249,590 | $39,610 |
| 2016 | $7,441 | $321,550 | $277,610 | $43,940 |
| 2015 | $7,238 | $321,550 | $277,610 | $43,940 |
| 2014 | $7,007 | $321,550 | $277,610 | $43,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map