NOT LISTED FOR SALE

526 Shupe Ave Amherst, OH 44001

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2016

Last sale price $72,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,497 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2016

Homepath Property! Owner occupants save up to 3% of closing costs with the HomeBuyer Ready program. This brick and aluminum home features a unique floorplan with walkout basement in rear. Lots of storage throughout this home offers a large kitchen, lots of room for entertaining in the living room and plenty of bedroom space. An attractive setting and desirable area make this the perfect house to give your finishing touches to and make it the home you are dreaming of. 2 full bathrooms and detached garage add to the conveniences of every day life.Buyer responsible for own due diligence, inquiry and verification of all property information, condition, tax, square footage and parcel data. Broker is not liable or responsible to verify any information as all data in MLS is reflective of public records. Buyers recommended to investigate all data.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Bauer

Realtywise, Inc. License #2003011130 Listed on: 07/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberley Guelker

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty License #386496

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Shupes Add 02 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-00-025-105-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 39.19
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1837
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1837
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1837
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1837

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Shupes Add 02

Schools

  • School District: Amherst EVSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Parcel Number: 05-00-025-105-006

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2086

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Kimberley Guelker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lucien Realty
List Price
$106,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-32.65%
Current Estimated Value
$235,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,829
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.27%
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,630
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Yedes Ali
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Wilker Marian F
Bought by
Yedes Ali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,085
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keisman Timothy F -- Omega Title Agency Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Omega Title Agency Llc
Yedes Ali $135,000 Easton Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keisman Timothy F $68,600
Previous Owner Yedes Ali $131,085
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $72,000 -32.6% $39 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $106,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,864 $70,931 $12,152 $58,779
2023 $2,469 $51,517 $9,097 $42,420
2022 $2,367 $51,517 $9,097 $42,420
2021 $2,373 $51,517 $9,097 $42,420
2020 $2,327 $44,840 $7,920 $36,920
2019 $2,280 $44,840 $7,920 $36,920
2018 $2,292 $44,840 $7,920 $36,920
2017 $2,254 $41,400 $6,970 $34,430
2016 $2,333 $41,400 $6,970 $34,430
2015 $2,259 $41,400 $6,970 $34,430
2014 -- $38,690 $6,510 $32,180
2013 $2,093 $38,040 $6,510 $31,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3727544

MLS Now

APN: 05-00-025-105-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.