B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wasser
Realty Esquire
(774) 238-0090
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $766,000
Amazing opportunity to own a beautiful home in a highly sought-after Centerville neighborhood with income-producing potential! This charming home features a valuable one-bedroom apartment w/ slider walk-out, patio, and separate driveway, complete with its own living area, kitchen and bedroom (ADU or In-Law).FIRST FLOOR welcomes you with an open kitchen concept that connects the home cook to the social scene in the cozy living room. Natural sunlight warms the scene from the slider doorway to a slate tiled backyard patio overlooking the fenced in yard. Hardwood floors, a primary bedroom, bonus room, and a full bathroom round out the first floor.SECOND FLOOR has two large bedrooms with wide pine flooring and oversized closets, and another full bathroom. This 4 bedroom 3 full bath home enjoys: New roof and water heater 2018. New siding on apartment side, and New first floor windows 2023.Virtual staging images may include altered colors, structures, and dimensions.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasier Kathleen | $657,500 | -- | |
| Trade In Holdings Llc | $650,000 | -- | |
| Defeudis Amy | $340,000 | -- | |
| Perry Timothy | $202,000 | -- | |
| Perry Timothy T | $202,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $332,519 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $332,519 | -- | |
| Gannon Rebecca | $327,000 | -- | |
| Gannon Rebecca L | $327,000 | -- | |
| Cross Gary | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasier Kathleen | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trade In Holdings Llc | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defeudis Amy | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Timothy T | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Gary | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $657,500 | -0.2% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $659,000 | +1.4% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.4% | $382 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -2.9% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $679,000 | +99.7% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | Sold | $340,000 | -9.3% | $253 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $520,000 | $152,600 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $500,200 | $152,600 | $347,600 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $436,200 | $138,700 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $359,300 | $102,700 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $349,200 | $102,700 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $322,800 | $102,700 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $317,700 | $102,700 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $289,300 | $108,200 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $289,500 | $108,200 | $181,300 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $290,300 | $109,000 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $285,600 | $105,700 | $179,900 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Wasser
Realty Esquire
(774) 238-0090
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Breen
Kinlin Grover Compass
(508) 737-4232
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Cutrona
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Keith Willman
NextHome Freitas Realty Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deborah Ricciardi
Cape Coastal Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73436483
APN: CENT-000169-000000-000015-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.