526 Stackpole Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $311,800 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Stackpole Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $419,950. 526 Stackpole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $138,200 | $62,200 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $100,200 | $62,200 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map