526 Thompson Rd Pegram, TN 37143
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Thompson Rd, Pegram, TN 37143 and is currently estimated at $470,572, approximately $266 per square foot. 526 Thompson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pegram Elementary School, Harpeth Middle School, and Harpeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Bought by
Chapman David and Chapman Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,750 | $18,050 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $98,750 | $18,050 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $66,050 | $5,300 | $60,750 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $66,050 | $5,300 | $60,750 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $66,050 | $5,300 | $60,750 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $66,050 | $5,300 | $60,750 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $66,050 | $5,300 | $60,750 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $59,975 | $5,050 | $54,925 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $59,975 | $5,050 | $54,925 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $59,975 | $5,050 | $54,925 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $46,550 | $5,050 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $153 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map