526 Valley Dr Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Valley Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 and is currently estimated at $269,491, approximately $129 per square foot. 526 Valley Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laura Hose Elementary School, Meredith Nicholson Elementary School, and Mollie B. Hoover Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Sands John C and Sands Marcella K
Bought by
Chapman Jason D and Chapman Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,244
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jason D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Jason D | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $204,500 | $37,100 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $177,000 | $27,600 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $180,600 | $27,600 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $157,700 | $27,600 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $200,700 | $27,600 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $162,800 | $27,600 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $152,600 | $24,900 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $145,300 | $24,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $792 | $138,700 | $24,900 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $621 | $138,500 | $24,900 | $113,600 |
| 2013 | $621 | $133,900 | $24,900 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map