526 Ventura St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $863,266, approximately $490 per square foot. 526 Ventura St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Young Kaye A
Bought by
Kaye A Young Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Flowers Aarron C and Flowers Aaron C
Bought by
Young Kaye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,588
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Young Kaye A
Bought by
Young Kaye A and Flowers Aarron C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye A Young Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Fred W Edwards | |
| Young Kaye A | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Young Kaye A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Kaye A | $374,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Kaye A | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,206 | $386,381 | $237,923 | $148,458 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $406,199 | $259,176 | $147,023 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $398,236 | $254,095 | $144,141 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $390,428 | $249,113 | $141,315 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $382,774 | $244,229 | $138,545 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $371,423 | $236,986 | $134,437 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $364,141 | $232,340 | $131,801 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $350,003 | $223,319 | $126,684 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $344,747 | $219,965 | $124,782 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $337,995 | $215,657 | $122,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map