Seller's Agent in 2020
Tamra Tucker
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 830-8080
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $185,000
Centrally located 3-4 BR, 2 BA home with basement. Lots of space for the money. Was previously a duplex but now a single family home and was rented for $700/month per seller. Perfect home & price for an investor or homeowner to make it their own. It's walking distance to Pappy's.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A R Wilson, REALTORS License #1999111685 Listed on: 12/05/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Drew Mulder
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Barry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $13,080 | $3,330 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $541 | $10,090 | $1,670 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $538 | $10,090 | $1,670 | $8,420 |
| 2022 | $548 | $10,030 | $1,670 | $8,360 |
| 2021 | $548 | $10,030 | $1,670 | $8,360 |
| 2020 | $508 | $8,890 | $1,670 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $493 | $9,880 | $1,670 | $8,210 |
| 2018 | $465 | $8,380 | $1,670 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $460 | $8,430 | $1,670 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $462 | $8,430 | $1,670 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $458 | $8,430 | $1,670 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,430 | $1,670 | $6,760 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tamra Tucker
A R Wilson, REALTORS
(417) 830-8080
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Drew Mulder
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.505007505
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60152962
APN: 13-14-401-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.