940 N Main Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,735 - $147,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 N Main Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $143,434, approximately $125 per square foot. 940 N Main Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcshane Kelly
Bought by
Mcshane Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcshane Jack E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $12,830 | $3,330 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $510 | $9,500 | $1,270 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $507 | $9,500 | $1,270 | $8,230 |
| 2022 | $513 | $9,400 | $1,270 | $8,130 |
| 2021 | $513 | $9,400 | $1,270 | $8,130 |
| 2020 | $528 | $9,250 | $1,270 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $513 | $9,250 | $1,270 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $508 | $9,160 | $1,270 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $503 | $9,230 | $1,270 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $506 | $9,230 | $1,270 | $7,960 |
| 2015 | $501 | $9,230 | $1,270 | $7,960 |
| 2014 | $502 | $9,170 | $1,270 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map