526 W Pearl St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $39,944 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 W Pearl St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $72,972, approximately $63 per square foot. 526 W Pearl St is a home with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Marascalco Frank P
Bought by
Fm Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fm Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $3,222 | $330 | $2,892 |
| 2024 | $3 | $2,694 | $330 | $2,364 |
| 2023 | $277 | $2,694 | $330 | $2,364 |
| 2022 | $276 | $2,694 | $330 | $2,364 |
| 2021 | $264 | $2,694 | $330 | $2,364 |
| 2020 | $274 | $2,800 | $330 | $2,470 |
| 2019 | $274 | $2,800 | $330 | $2,470 |
| 2018 | $271 | $2,800 | $330 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $265 | $2,735 | $330 | $2,405 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,622 | $0 | $0 |