526 Waterview Ln Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Waterview Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $288,694, approximately $116 per square foot. 526 Waterview Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Rockbridge Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $110,000 | $23,100 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $118,200 | $25,200 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $119,000 | $25,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map