Estimated Value: $57,366 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Willow St, Lilly, PA 15938 and is currently estimated at $85,592. 526 Willow St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Hite Jeffrey Todd and Hite Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hite Jeffrey Todd | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $565 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2025 | $565 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $406 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $348 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $348 | $11,780 | $600 | $11,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map