Estimated Value: $450,000 - $886,321
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Zoar Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $660,107, approximately $320 per square foot. 526 Zoar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hawlemont Regional and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Carey Robert R
Bought by
Benedetti Gery and Benedetti Anemone M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedetti Gery | -- | -- | |
| Benedetti Gery | -- | -- | |
| Carey Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Carey Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,091 | $660,700 | $77,400 | $583,300 |
| 2024 | $12,478 | $602,800 | $70,400 | $532,400 |
| 2023 | $11,681 | $566,200 | $64,500 | $501,700 |
| 2022 | $11,532 | $556,300 | $64,500 | $491,800 |
| 2021 | $11,366 | $555,000 | $63,200 | $491,800 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $517,800 | $70,000 | $447,800 |
| 2019 | $10,216 | $517,800 | $70,000 | $447,800 |
| 2018 | $10,573 | $517,800 | $70,000 | $447,800 |
| 2017 | $10,460 | $517,800 | $70,000 | $447,800 |
| 2016 | $9,277 | $473,300 | $70,000 | $403,300 |
| 2015 | $8,463 | $473,300 | $70,000 | $403,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map