5261 E Shore Dr Columbus, OH 43231
Minerva Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,608 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 E Shore Dr, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $353,152, approximately $186 per square foot. 5261 E Shore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Zipperlen Family Trust and Zipperlen Joyce Ann
Bought by
Zipperlen Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Zipperlen William D and Zipperlen Arlene T
Bought by
Zipperlen William D and Zipperlen Arlene T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Zipperlen William D and Zipperlen Arlene E
Bought by
Zipperlen William D and Zipperlen Arlene Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipperlen Joyce Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zipperlen William D | -- | Attorney | |
| Zipperlen William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $84,110 | $15,930 | $68,180 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $84,110 | $15,930 | $68,180 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $84,105 | $15,925 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $79,810 | $11,730 | $68,080 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $79,810 | $11,730 | $68,080 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $79,810 | $11,730 | $68,080 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $62,310 | $11,730 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $62,310 | $11,730 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $62,310 | $11,730 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $55,830 | $11,410 | $44,420 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $55,830 | $11,410 | $44,420 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $55,830 | $11,410 | $44,420 |
| 2013 | $2,096 | $58,765 | $12,005 | $46,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map