5311 E Shore Dr Columbus, OH 43231
Minerva Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,188 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 E Shore Dr, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $352,547, approximately $238 per square foot. 5311 E Shore Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Hill Robert B and Hill Barbara H
Bought by
Feest Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,689
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$324,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1986
Bought by
Hill Robert B and Hill Barbara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feest Darlene | $144,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Hill Robert B | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feest Darlene | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $88,420 | $23,350 | $65,070 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $88,420 | $23,350 | $65,070 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $88,410 | $23,345 | $65,065 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $68,110 | $14,350 | $53,760 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $68,110 | $14,350 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $68,110 | $14,350 | $53,760 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $53,970 | $14,350 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $53,970 | $14,350 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $53,970 | $14,350 | $39,620 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $49,460 | $14,810 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $49,460 | $14,810 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $49,460 | $14,810 | $34,650 |
| 2013 | $2,181 | $52,045 | $15,575 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map