5261 Haskell St La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
Estimated Value: $2,242,984 - $2,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Haskell St, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and is currently estimated at $2,385,746, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 5261 Haskell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Palm Crest Elementary School, La Canada High School, and La Canada Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Suh Jung S and Suh Kyoung J
Bought by
Soo Jung and Suh Kyoung Ja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soo Jung | -- | -- | |
| Kuh Jung S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,432 | $1,032,101 | $633,715 | $398,386 |
| 2024 | $12,080 | $1,011,865 | $621,290 | $390,575 |
| 2023 | $11,734 | $992,025 | $609,108 | $382,917 |
| 2022 | $11,313 | $972,574 | $597,165 | $375,409 |
| 2021 | $11,240 | $953,505 | $585,456 | $368,049 |
| 2019 | $11,759 | $925,226 | $568,092 | $357,134 |
| 2018 | $11,442 | $907,085 | $556,953 | $350,132 |
| 2016 | $11,056 | $871,864 | $535,327 | $336,537 |
| 2015 | $10,918 | $858,768 | $527,286 | $331,482 |
| 2014 | $10,781 | $841,947 | $516,958 | $324,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map