5261 Mona Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $199,789 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Mona Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $225,947, approximately $110 per square foot. 5261 Mona Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $511 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,820 | $22,770 | $167,050 |
| 2022 | $0 | $28,740 | $4,554 | $24,186 |
| 2021 | $389 | $28,740 | $4,554 | $24,186 |
| 2020 | $389 | $28,740 | $4,554 | $24,186 |
| 2019 | $389 | $28,740 | $4,554 | $24,186 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,938 | $4,554 | $21,384 |
| 2017 | $213 | $12,980 | $2,279 | $10,701 |
| 2016 | $389 | $12,969 | $2,277 | $10,692 |
| 2014 | $393 | $128,690 | $22,770 | $105,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map