5261 Robinwood Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,614 - $973,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Robinwood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $938,904, approximately $535 per square foot. 5261 Robinwood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $256,258 | $76,544 | $179,714 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $251,235 | $75,044 | $176,191 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $246,310 | $73,573 | $172,737 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $241,481 | $72,131 | $169,350 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $236,747 | $70,717 | $166,030 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $234,320 | $69,992 | $164,328 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $229,726 | $68,620 | $161,106 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $225,223 | $67,275 | $157,948 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $220,807 | $65,956 | $154,851 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $216,478 | $64,663 | $151,815 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $213,227 | $63,692 | $149,535 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $209,051 | $62,445 | $146,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map