5262 2nd Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Hazelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 2nd Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 and is currently estimated at $80,269, approximately $50 per square foot. 5262 2nd Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Minadeo K-5, Pittsburgh Sterrett 6-8, and Pittsburgh Allderdice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Kirlin Exr Charles R
Bought by
Harding John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding John T | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $479 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $479 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $473 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $478 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $471 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $471 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $378 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $471 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $98 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $98 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $460 | $20,800 | $1,700 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map