5262 Fox Lake Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,183 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Fox Lake Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $268,796, approximately $173 per square foot. 5262 Fox Lake Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2024 | $224 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2023 | $224 | $9,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2021 | $224 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2020 | $224 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2019 | $224 | $9,739 | $1,170 | $8,569 |
| 2017 | $199 | $17,782 | $9,476 | $8,306 |
| 2016 | $199 | $9,476 | $1,170 | $8,306 |
| 2015 | $954 | $17,782 | $9,476 | $8,306 |
| 2014 | $199 | $9,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $9,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map