5262 Park Ave Garden Grove, CA 92845
West Garden Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Park Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92845 and is currently estimated at $1,137,742, approximately $633 per square foot. 5262 Park Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loyal Barker Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Donna Y
Bought by
Anderson Donna Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Knauf Craig M and Knauf Mary Ellen
Bought by
Anderson Gregg A and Anderson Donna Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Donna Y | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Gregg A | $225,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gregg A | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $419,658 | $280,919 | $138,739 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $411,430 | $275,411 | $136,019 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $403,363 | $270,011 | $133,352 |
| 2022 | $5,295 | $395,454 | $264,716 | $130,738 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $387,700 | $259,525 | $128,175 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $383,725 | $256,864 | $126,861 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $376,201 | $251,827 | $124,374 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $368,825 | $246,889 | $121,936 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $361,594 | $242,048 | $119,546 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $354,504 | $237,302 | $117,202 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $349,180 | $233,738 | $115,442 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $342,341 | $229,160 | $113,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map