5263 W 148th St Brook Park, OH 44142
Estimated payment $578/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
- Living Room
- Garage
- 3-minute walk to James E. Cavanaugh Park
About This Home
AUCTION! MAY 12TH AT 4 PM! Charming ranch-style home in a desirable Brook Park location! This 3-bedroom property offers comfortable one-floor living with a full basement providing additional storage or potential living space. Enjoy the fenced-in yard—perfect for pets, play, or entertaining—along with a detached garage for added convenience. Ideally situated close to parks, shopping, and town amenities, this home combines location and opportunity. Selling at Minimum Bid Auction of just $90,000 on Tuesday, May 12th at 4 PM. Preview and registration will begin at 3 PM. Don't miss your chance to bid on this great property! Correct address is 5263 W 148th St, Brook Park Ohio 44142.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-270-7653 License #2009002615 Listed on: 04/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 109
Parking
- Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Carpet
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 344-04-050
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $69,475 | $9,695 | $59,780 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $69,475 | $9,695 | $59,780 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $42,880 | $9,280 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $42,880 | $9,280 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $42,880 | $9,280 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $34,020 | $7,350 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $97,200 | $21,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $34,020 | $7,350 | $26,670 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $30,210 | $7,490 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $31,790 | $7,880 | $23,910 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $106,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Deed | $76,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $74,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $58,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10006364
APN: 344-04-050
- 5230 W 147th St
- 5240 W 147th St
- 5249 W 150th St
- 5178 W 151st St
- 15497 Hummel Rd
- 5653 Gateway Ln Unit C303
- 16084 Harrison Dr
- 5770 Pemberton Dr
- 14316 Parkman Blvd
- 14306 Parkman Blvd
- 5884 Michael Dr
- 15654 Rademaker Dr
- 16159 Bowfin Blvd
- 13711 Bennington Ave
- 13313 Sprecher Ave
- 4636 W 157th St
- 13404 Astor Ave
- 5850 Doris Dr
- 13501 Carrington Ave
- 4529 W 150th St
- 14011 Brookpark Rd
- 14909 Hummel Rd
- 13617 Sprecher Ave
- 4648 W 149th St
- 4706 W 158th St
- 5840 W 130th St
- 4360 W 150th St
- 13308 Starlite Dr
- 12512 Mc Gowan Ave
- 5930 Stumph Rd
- 17209 Puritas Ave
- 5531 Chevrolet Blvd
- 5890 Woolman Ct