NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $102,000 - $144,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2016

Last sale price $47,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $714 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Welcome to 5264 Usher Drive, a great home for first time home buyers or investors! Affordability meets move-in ready in this 3 bed, 1 bath, 800 square foot house that has been completely redone by the current owners. With new paint and new faux hardwoods throughout, there's a lot to appreciate about this immaculate little home with a big backyard. Nestled between Lookout Mountain and Rossville, GA, you're located only minutes from most anywhere in Chattanooga you'd like to go. This property makes a perfect selection for investors, situated in an easily rentable area. The only work required is finding a tenant - no updates or cleaning necessary. Come see for yourself the wonderful features this home has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Frank

Zach Taylor Chattanooga Brokerage Phone: 4232083834 License #305329 Listed on: 10/14/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $448

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x130
  • Level Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Calvin Donaldson Elementary School
  • East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts Middle School
  • Howard School Of Academics Technology High School

Additional Features

  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Piney Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167K G 019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$448

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 792

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 78x130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 167K G 019
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 448

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Calvin Donaldson Elementary
  • High School: Howard School Of Academics Technology
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Billing George
Bought by
Billings George and Billings Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
$128,491

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-14.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.29%
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Outstanding Balance
$30,139
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,352

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Greyfield Resources Inc
Bought by
Wortham Brasper and Wortham Dianne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Billings George -- First Title
Billings George $47,000 First Title
Billings George $47,000 First Title
Wortham Brasper $16,250 Legal Title & Escrow Inc
Wortham Brasper $16,250 Legal Title & Escrow Inc
Greyfield Resources Inc $10,100 --
Greyfield Resources Inc $10,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Billings George $37,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold $47,000 -14.4% $59 / Sq Ft
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $54,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $353 $23,300 $0 $0
2024 $315 $14,075 $0 $0
2023 $315 $14,075 $0 $0
2022 $315 $14,075 $0 $0
2021 $315 $14,075 $0 $0
2020 $331 $11,975 $0 $0
2019 $331 $11,975 $0 $0
2018 $399 $11,975 $0 $0
2017 $331 $11,975 $0 $0
2016 $244 $0 $0 $0
2015 $563 $8,825 $0 $0
2014 $563 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2418180

Realtracs

APN: 167K-G-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.