52640 Sable Dr Unit 7 13 Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52640 Sable Dr Unit 7 13, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $315,449, approximately $225 per square foot. 52640 Sable Dr Unit 7 13 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Abraham Joseph M and Abraham Julie A
Bought by
Wichlacz Trudi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Sova Dean C and Sova Donna Sabatina
Bought by
Abraham Joseph M and Abraham Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,455
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Sova Sharon L
Bought by
Sova Dean C and Minard Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichlacz Trudi A | $340,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Abraham Joseph M | $188,900 | Liberty Title | |
| Sova Dean C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abraham Joseph M | $179,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $96,230 | $18,500 | $77,730 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $96,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $71,380 | $12,500 | $58,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,090 | $10,500 | $58,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map