5265 Balmoral Ln Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 Balmoral Ln, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $247,155, approximately $188 per square foot. 5265 Balmoral Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Gensmer Jean L and Gensmer Kurt W
Bought by
Huber Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,365
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$136,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Korenchen Steven J
Bought by
Gensmer Kurt W and Gensmer Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Jennifer L | $170,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Gensmer Kurt W | $109,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huber Jennifer L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,866 | $242,300 | $68,300 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $243,100 | $68,300 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $225,100 | $68,300 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $208,300 | $63,400 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $192,600 | $61,500 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $177,800 | $61,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $165,600 | $62,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $142,900 | $52,500 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $125,900 | $48,600 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $109,500 | $46,700 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $45,300 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map