NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5265 Charlene Ave Fairfield, OH 45014

Estimated Value: $280,402 - $329,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2018

Last sale price $189,900 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,865 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Maintenance free brick ranch features a finished basement w/ possible 4th bdrm/office w/ 2 closets and attached full bath, family room, and large area with a bar. Roof, windows, mechanics have all been updated. Hall bath has walk-in shower/tub combo.New carpet & paint thru out. Enjoy the large covered deck with view of your beautiful 1/2 acre lot

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocky Crawford

Plum Tree Realty License #2004000738 Listed on: 04/24/2018

Plum Tree Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Phillips

Realty First License #2018000705

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x204

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Sliding Windows
  • Casement Windows
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Attic Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,116

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Fairfield
  • Cross Street: Dee Alva
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 109.01
  • Cooling: Attic fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20809.00
  • Suburb S I C: Fairfield
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x10 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 10
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1958
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: River Road to Dorshire Drive, Right on Dee Alva, Left on Charlene
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2018-04-24
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 13x11 Level:
  • Dining Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 14x10 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 18x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 12x11 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-829-6300
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1058.25
  • Kitchen: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 12 x 11
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1222.00
  • Windows: Casement, Insulated, Slider, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 12
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 189900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Oversized
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Fairfield City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x204

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$303,851

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,951
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burney Gerald $189,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Off Market $189,900 -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $189,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,940 $79,820 $16,150 $63,670
2024 $2,940 $79,820 $16,150 $63,670
2023 $2,926 $77,030 $16,150 $60,880
2022 $2,700 $56,740 $16,150 $40,590
2021 $2,346 $55,950 $16,150 $39,800
2020 $2,441 $55,950 $16,150 $39,800
2019 $3,560 $41,230 $16,480 $24,750
2018 $2,096 $41,230 $16,480 $24,750
2017 $2,117 $41,230 $16,480 $24,750
2016 $2,129 $39,490 $16,480 $23,010
2015 $2,030 $39,490 $16,480 $23,010
2014 $1,992 $39,490 $16,480 $23,010
2013 $1,992 $40,600 $21,630 $18,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1576368

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: A0700-053-000-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.