5265 Watson St NW Washington, DC 20016
Kent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,811,000 - $2,694,279
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$983/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 Watson St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $2,397,070, approximately $983 per square foot. 5265 Watson St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and Washington Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Mize Gregory and Mize Marisa
Bought by
Mize Revocable Trust and Mize
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Byrd Pratt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $400,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Record Owner | $320,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,232 | $2,117,200 | $1,593,910 | $523,290 |
| 2024 | $16,999 | $2,086,980 | $1,586,070 | $500,910 |
| 2023 | $16,532 | $2,028,970 | $1,534,910 | $494,060 |
| 2022 | $15,630 | $1,917,560 | $1,455,050 | $462,510 |
| 2021 | $15,439 | $1,892,710 | $1,447,750 | $444,960 |
| 2020 | $14,734 | $1,809,160 | $1,366,460 | $442,700 |
| 2019 | $14,659 | $1,799,420 | $1,372,530 | $426,890 |
| 2017 | $14,201 | $1,743,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,363 | $1,643,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map