5266 Bailey Ct E Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $1,260,150 - $1,435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Bailey Ct E, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,370,038, approximately $311 per square foot. 5266 Bailey Ct E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Scavullo Michael A and Scavullo Lynette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,350
Outstanding Balance
$228,946
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,141,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scavullo Michael A | $617,955 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scavullo Michael A | $494,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,802 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2023 | $11,402 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2022 | $11,266 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2021 | $11,131 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2020 | $11,131 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2018 | $11,058 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2017 | $10,968 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2016 | $11,076 | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,490 | $12,080 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map