5254 Bailey Ct E Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $1,302,507 - $1,389,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,262
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Bailey Ct E, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,365,877, approximately $320 per square foot. 5254 Bailey Ct E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Story William and Story Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,616
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,143,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story William | $621,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Story William | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,103 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2024 | $12,103 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2023 | $11,693 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2022 | $11,553 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2021 | $11,415 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2020 | $11,415 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2019 | $11,341 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2018 | $11,341 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2017 | $11,248 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2016 | $11,359 | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,340 | $12,080 | $62,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map