5238 Bailey Ct N Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $1,251,932 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,516
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5238 Bailey Ct N, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,390,983, approximately $308 per square foot. 5238 Bailey Ct N is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Pirozzola Gary C and Pirozzola Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,689
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,182,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirozzola Gary C | $703,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pirozzola Gary C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,017 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2024 | $12,017 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2023 | $11,610 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2022 | $11,471 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2021 | $11,334 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2020 | $11,334 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2019 | $11,260 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2018 | $11,260 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2017 | $11,167 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2016 | $11,278 | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,810 | $13,480 | $60,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map