5266 Creekside Loop Birmingham, AL 35244
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Creekside Loop, Birmingham, AL 35244 and is currently estimated at $507,554, approximately $150 per square foot. 5266 Creekside Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Shades Crest Elementary School, Brock's Gap Intermediate School, and Robert F. Bumpus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Johnston Bradley D and Johnsto Susan
Bought by
Nord Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,028
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nord Christy | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nord Christy | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $57,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $55,480 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $45,030 | $9,300 | $35,730 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $42,050 | $9,300 | $32,750 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $42,290 | $9,300 | $32,990 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $39,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $38,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,421 | $33,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map