5266 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $213,844, approximately $216 per square foot. 5266 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and St. Bernadette School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Wyskowski Stanley J and Wyskowski Elilzabeth Mary
Bought by
Stanley J Wyskowski And Elizabeth Mary Wyskow and Wyskowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley J Wyskowski And Elizabeth Mary Wyskow | $1,777 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $187,300 | $13,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $153,400 | $13,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $153,400 | $13,000 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $138,700 | $17,400 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $121,100 | $17,400 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $121,100 | $17,400 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $110,900 | $17,400 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $98,800 | $17,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $93,500 | $7,300 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $87,400 | $6,800 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $87,400 | $6,800 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map