5266 Plum Tree Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Plum Tree, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,363,823, approximately $890 per square foot. 5266 Plum Tree is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $133,982 | $56,891 | $77,091 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $131,355 | $55,775 | $75,580 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $128,780 | $54,681 | $74,099 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $126,255 | $53,608 | $72,647 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $123,780 | $52,557 | $71,223 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $122,511 | $52,018 | $70,493 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $120,109 | $50,998 | $69,111 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $117,754 | $49,998 | $67,756 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $115,446 | $49,018 | $66,428 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $113,183 | $48,057 | $65,126 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $111,483 | $47,335 | $64,148 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $109,300 | $46,408 | $62,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map