5267 Jonquil Ln Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $559,853
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5267 Jonquil Ln, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $351,284. 5267 Jonquil Ln is a home with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Heard Jon D
Bought by
Treas Bradley E and Treas Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,285
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$292,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treas Bradley E | $117,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treas Bradley E | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $9,170 | $1,500 | $7,670 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $8,080 | $900 | $7,180 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $8,080 | $900 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $8,080 | $900 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $8,080 | $900 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $7,430 | $900 | $6,530 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $7,430 | $900 | $6,530 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $7,430 | $900 | $6,530 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $123,770 | $15,000 | $108,770 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $123,770 | $15,000 | $108,770 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $115,390 | $15,000 | $100,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map