Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
3 in this area
437 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,087 - $545,000
Rare Opportunity 4bd 2.5ba Spotless Two Story w/Flat Fenced Yard, Features Brazilian Cherry Hardwood Floors, New Paint/Carpet/HWH/Roof, Finished Lower Level w/Wet Bar, Rear Patio, Covered Front Porch and More!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courts Dillon M | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Hummel Ian T | $196,333 | Stewart Advanced Land Title | |
| David | $140,835 | -- | |
| Robert Lucke Homes Inc | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courts Dillon M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummel Ian T | $192,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Lucke Homes Inc | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Sold | $275,000 | +1.9% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $114,810 | $35,000 | $79,810 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $114,810 | $35,000 | $79,810 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $88,539 | $20,650 | $67,889 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $88,540 | $20,650 | $67,890 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $88,540 | $20,650 | $67,890 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $75,033 | $17,500 | $57,533 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $75,033 | $17,500 | $57,533 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $75,033 | $17,500 | $57,533 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $64,180 | $15,824 | $48,356 |
| 2016 | $3,422 | $64,180 | $15,824 | $48,356 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $64,180 | $15,824 | $48,356 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $57,310 | $14,130 | $43,180 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $70,970 | $17,500 | $53,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
3 in this area
437 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chase Rickey
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 321-9944
1 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1576007
APN: 12-31-472-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.