5268 Carnegie St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Upper Lawrenceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5268 Carnegie St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $265,989, approximately $202 per square foot. 5268 Carnegie St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Rust Michael and Rust Catherine Mary
Bought by
Sampson Joedda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Rust Michael and Rondinelli Tiziana
Bought by
Rust Michael and Rust Catherine Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Joedda M | $28,000 | -- | |
| Rust Michael | $4,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $991 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $991 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $978 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $978 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $973 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $973 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $203 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $973 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $203 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $203 | $43,000 | $13,300 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $952 | $61,000 | $13,300 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map