5269 E Eagle St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 E Eagle St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,043,943, approximately $682 per square foot. 5269 E Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Desilets Curtis Bowen
Bought by
Shelton William T and Shelton Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,833
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Desilets Curtis Bowen and Desilets Curtis B
Bought by
Desilets Curtis Bowen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,550
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Mccall Robert V and Mccall Cathy I
Bought by
Desilets Curtis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton William T | $612,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Desilets Curtis Bowen | -- | United Title Company | |
| Desilets Curtis B | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shelton William T | $600,833 | |
| Previous Owner | Desilets Curtis Bowen | $309,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Desilets Curtis B | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Desilets Curtis B | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,664 | $682,692 | $546,155 | $136,537 |
| 2024 | $8,664 | $669,307 | $535,447 | $133,860 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $656,185 | $524,949 | $131,236 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $643,319 | $514,656 | $128,663 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $630,706 | $504,565 | $126,141 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $612,000 | $489,600 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $415,457 | $332,371 | $83,086 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $407,311 | $325,854 | $81,457 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $399,325 | $319,465 | $79,860 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $393,328 | $314,667 | $78,661 |
| 2014 | $4,673 | $385,625 | $308,504 | $77,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map