NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5269 Fox Trace West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $459,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2016

Last sale price $223,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,697 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Great House in Foxhall, on a Quiet Street. Nice Screened Porch & Beautiful Backyard backs up to a Peaceful Preserve! 3 Bedrooms, 2 full Baths and 2 Car Garage. One Owner, Replaced Roof & Lovingly Cared for the Property since New! Foxhall is a Gated Community in West Palm Beach with a Community Pool and low HOA! Ready for showing September 30th after 12:00 p.m. Contact Listing Agent Today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Un Cha Kim

RE/MAX Properties License #3336338 Listed on: 09/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Dennie

Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #0702717

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RPD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74424311040001770

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities, security
  • Foxhall Ph 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,913

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: West Side of Haverhill, between Okeechobee & 45th Street
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1435.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 74424311040001770
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RPD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1913.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
List Price
$222,425
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
$575
0.26%
Current Estimated Value
$413,432

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$179,704
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,728

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Billingslea Karim S $223,000 Attorney
Ramirez Stephen J -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Billingslea Karim S $218,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Sold $223,000 +0.3% $155 / Sq Ft
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $222,425 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,260 $239,478 -- --
2024 $4,260 $232,729 -- --
2023 $4,146 $225,950 $0 $0
2022 $4,083 $219,369 $0 $0
2021 $4,059 $212,980 $0 $0
2020 $4,011 $210,039 $0 $0
2019 $3,950 $205,317 $0 $0
2018 $3,715 $201,489 $55,764 $145,725
2017 $4,230 $181,366 $33,797 $147,569
2016 $1,880 $115,715 $0 $0
2015 $1,913 $114,911 $0 $0
2014 $1,913 $113,999 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10269981

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 74-42-43-11-04-000-1770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.