NOT LISTED FOR SALE

527 1st St Winterhaven, CA 92283

Estimated Value: $34,182 - $714,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,051 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 527 1st St, Winterhaven, CA 92283 and is currently estimated at $264,796, approximately $251 per square foot. 527 1st St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including San Pasqual Valley Elementary School, San Pasqual Middle School, and San Pasqual Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Vasquez Manuel M and Vasquez Margaret C
Bought by
Ramirez Simon and Ramirez Petra Lopez
Current Estimated Value
$264,796

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Vasquez Manuel M and Vasquez Margaret C
Bought by
Vasquez Manuel M and Vasquez Margaret C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Simon $15,000 Chicago Title Company
Vasquez Manuel M -- Chicago Title Company
Vasquez Manuel M -- --
Vasquez Manuel M $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $327 $29,822 $18,022 $11,800
2023 $327 $28,899 $17,323 $11,576
2022 $324 $28,451 $16,984 $11,467
2021 $321 $28,011 $16,651 $11,360
2020 $319 $27,787 $16,481 $11,306
2019 $312 $27,360 $16,158 $11,202
2018 $394 $26,942 $15,842 $11,100
2017 $295 $26,532 $15,532 $11,000
2016 $166 $15,228 $15,228 $0
2015 -- $13,158 $13,158 $0
2014 -- $12,901 $12,901 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.