527 4th St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $257,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,233
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 4th St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $217,526, approximately $51 per square foot. 527 4th St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hester Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Thrash
Bought by
Nichols
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Michael | -- | -- | |
| Nichols | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $14,301 | $1,050 | $13,251 |
| 2024 | $9 | $11,493 | $1,050 | $10,443 |
| 2023 | $881 | $11,493 | $1,050 | $10,443 |
| 2022 | $877 | $11,493 | $1,050 | $10,443 |
| 2021 | $826 | $11,493 | $1,050 | $10,443 |
| 2020 | $738 | $10,601 | $1,050 | $9,551 |
| 2019 | $738 | $10,601 | $1,050 | $9,551 |
| 2018 | $715 | $10,483 | $1,050 | $9,433 |
| 2017 | $715 | $10,483 | $1,050 | $9,433 |
| 2016 | $672 | $10,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $10,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map