527 4th St Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $466,755 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 4th St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $493,439, approximately $469 per square foot. 527 4th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Brown Sandra Torres
Bought by
Brown Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Brown Mary
Bought by
The Mary Brown Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| The Mary Brown Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $47,620 | $17,460 | $30,160 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $46,687 | $17,118 | $29,569 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $45,773 | $16,783 | $28,990 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $44,876 | $16,454 | $28,422 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $43,997 | $16,132 | $27,865 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $42,694 | $15,654 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $41,858 | $15,348 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $41,039 | $15,048 | $25,991 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $40,235 | $14,753 | $25,482 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $39,632 | $14,532 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $38,857 | $14,248 | $24,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map