527 Archer St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $851,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Archer St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $707,803, approximately $403 per square foot. 527 Archer St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Moore Alivia Jean
Bought by
Lopez Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,611
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Jazmin
Bought by
Lopez Jazmin and Lopez Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,611
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Slama L Keith and Slama Jannette S
Bought by
Lopez Jazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Slama L Keith and Slama Jannette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Llufer
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Llufer
Bought by
Martinez Llufer and Martinez Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Maria D
Bought by
Martinez Llufer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Martinez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Victor
Bought by
Martinez Victor and Martinez Rosa Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Martinez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lizbeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Jazmin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lopez Jazmin | $214,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Slama L Keith | $175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $483,273 | None Available | |
| Martinez Llufer | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Llufer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Llufer | $570,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinez Victor | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Victor | -- | First American Title | |
| Martinez Victor | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Victor | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Victor | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jazmin | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jazmin | $210,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Slama L Keith | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Llufer | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Llufer | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Victor | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Victor | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Victor | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Victor | $39,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $268,783 | $94,198 | $174,585 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $263,513 | $92,351 | $171,162 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $258,347 | $90,541 | $167,806 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $253,282 | $88,766 | $164,516 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $248,317 | $87,026 | $161,291 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $245,772 | $86,134 | $159,638 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $240,954 | $84,446 | $156,508 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $236,231 | $82,791 | $153,440 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $231,600 | $81,168 | $150,432 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $227,060 | $79,577 | $147,483 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $223,650 | $78,382 | $145,268 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $219,270 | $76,847 | $142,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map