527 Beloit Ave Kensington, CA 94708
Estimated Value: $1,393,518 - $1,674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Beloit Ave, Kensington, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,543,130, approximately $851 per square foot. 527 Beloit Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Zamanian Jamshid A and Zamanian Isabelle A
Bought by
Zamanian Jamie and Zamanian Isabelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamanian Jamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $101,197 | $45,869 | $55,328 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $99,214 | $44,970 | $54,244 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $97,270 | $44,089 | $53,181 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $95,364 | $43,225 | $52,139 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $93,495 | $42,378 | $51,117 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $90,723 | $41,122 | $49,601 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $88,945 | $40,316 | $48,629 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $87,202 | $39,526 | $47,676 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $85,493 | $38,751 | $46,742 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $84,209 | $38,169 | $46,040 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $82,561 | $37,422 | $45,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map