527 Campbell St Geneva, IL 60134
Downtown Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Campbell St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $559,806, approximately $490 per square foot. 527 Campbell St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Steele Ronald A
Bought by
Steele Ronald A and Steele Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,932 | $133,389 | $31,072 | $102,317 |
| 2023 | $8,636 | $121,262 | $28,247 | $93,015 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $96,713 | $26,247 | $70,466 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $93,119 | $25,272 | $67,847 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $91,697 | $24,886 | $66,811 |
| 2019 | $6,808 | $89,961 | $24,415 | $65,546 |
| 2018 | $6,799 | $89,961 | $24,415 | $65,546 |
| 2017 | $6,706 | $87,562 | $23,764 | $63,798 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $86,379 | $23,443 | $62,936 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,494 | $22,288 | $58,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,148 | $22,288 | $54,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,148 | $22,288 | $54,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map