Seller's Agent in 2021
Dori Burma
iHome Realty
(515) 298-2462
66 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $185,000
Newly remodeled 3 bd 2 bath ranch home with large yard and fenced in private yard. 2 car garage. New Siding, Roof, Windows, foundation wall, Central air and furnace. 3 tray ceilings with recessed lighting. Main fl laundry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Linda R | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Burma Michael A | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Linda R | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Burma Michael A | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $147,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $147,000 | +226.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $45,000 | -32.8% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $147,650 | $26,710 | $120,940 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $100,053 | $19,080 | $80,973 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $100,053 | $19,080 | $80,973 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $91,547 | $12,084 | $79,463 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $91,547 | $12,084 | $79,463 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $85,587 | $12,084 | $73,503 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $85,587 | $12,084 | $73,503 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $75,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $66,674 | $12,084 | $54,590 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $66,674 | $12,084 | $54,590 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $66,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $66,674 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Dori Burma
iHome Realty
(515) 298-2462
66 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57189
APN: 088426272282070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.